Home > Departments > Administration > Presidential >
.

Constituency Session Delegates


 
 
HOW WE SERVE
 
On October 5, 2014, Wisconsin Conference of Seventh-day
Adventists held its quadrennial constituency session at the
Wisconsin Academy Church. A constituency session is a meeting
of delegates from every church in our conference. These
delegates gather to: evaluate and vote the priorities, goals, and
major initiatives of the conference, vote the organizing and
disbanding of churches, and elect conference officers and
departmental directors. Delegates may speak to the items
presented, and their input helps shape the direction of the
conference for the next four years.

DELEGATES

 
Each Wisconsin Adventist church elects one or more delegates,
based on membership, from among their own church members
to attend. Each individual is chosen to speak for and vote on
behalf of not only their local church, but for all Wisconsin
members. These delegates are known at the session as regular
delegates. All conference credentialed and licensed employees,
such as pastors, teachers, Wisconsin Conference executive
committee members, and a limited number of Lake Union
Conference, North American Division, and General Conference
executive committee members are delegates. These are known
as delegates-at-large, due to their position and responsibilities.


REGULAR DELEGATES LISTED BY CHURCH AND REGION
 

Links

2014 Constituency Report Booklet

 

 
Almond - 4
Alan Anderson
Eric Anderson
Mike Tess

 
Ashland - 5
RaeAnne Ramsey
Kevin Ramsey

 
Baraboo - 2
Robert Brooks
Mike Holverson

 
Beaver Dam - 2
Dorothy Ackles
Jeff Jensen
Beloit - 2
Terri Capps
Jerry Capps
Janet Nodland

 
Bethel - 4
Carl Kasner
Ellowyn St. Clair
Dwight St. Clair
Chippewa Valley - 5
Marcie Brunner
Matthew Brunner
Cindy Hiles
Bruce Lo
Ruth Lo
William Ramirez
Nancy Schultz
Gary Schultz
Trisha Thompson

 
Clearwater Lake - 4 
Ray Cress
Dale Klemp
Paul Lamon
Paul Pelletier

 
Delavan - 2
Frank Karth
Guy Legan
Robyn Legan
Bob Zutz 
Durand - 5   
Gale Best
Lester Carney
Beverly Long 
Durand - 5   
Gale Best
Lester Carney
Beverly Long 
Fox Valley - 3 
Betsy Borchardt
Jody Buchholz
Bill Christen
Judy Dant
Sue Kass
Don Knepel
Neil Mishleau
Tim Schmidt
David Strey
Gary Wyland
Wanda Wyland

 
Frederic - 5 
Connie Heyn
Charles Pitts
Cindy Stotz
Larry Stotz
Green Bay - 3 
Roman Buboltz
Noel Clark
Joe Corson
Kent Davis
Patti Davis
Tom Glaser
Judy Hendricksen
Jim Hopkins
Rene Hopkins
Brad Jones
Doug Magray
Sandy Magray
Jolene Marx
Tom Marx
Mark Ringwelski
Marge Vande Hei
Jim Ward
Stephanie Ward

Greg Wilson
Marilyn Wilson
Becky Zeismer
Elgin Zeismer
 
Hayward - 5 
Mindy Garley
Timothy Garley
Lancaster - 2 
Sam Ababio
Bill Bishop
Linda Bishop
Lena - 3 
Clint Henne
Jodi Penning
Lonnie Whiting
Robert Zaidel
Ronald Zeismer
Madison
Community - 2
 
Kathy Branley
Alva Brathwaite
Bert Crary
Kitty Crary
Darwin Elmer
Tammy Elmer
Daniel Ewers
Tola Ewers
Sue Martin
Jacob Mertins
Julie Olson
James Polowski
 
Madison East - 2 
Paul Britain
Romey Carta
Kristen Drewiek
Dan Flanagan
Leah Hatcher
Anita Heisig
Becky Heisig
Jim Heisig
Pam King
Upenyu Majee
Rob Mosher
Kim Rekawik
David Roderick
Theresa Roderick
Butch Roeske
Jodi Stringer
Ana Toalino
Connie Wing

 
Maranatha - 1 
Dilia Becerrit
Ismeray Perez
Daniel Vila
Marshfield - 4 
David Burke
Donald Hasbrook
Sabrina Kasner
Walter Schroeder
Donna Shotwell
Menomonie - 5 
Tyrel Blanchfield
Orv Gauger
Bob Hostetler
Steve Nelson
Kevin Ufret

 
Merrill - 4 
David Torkelson
Milwaukee Central - 1 
Ron Anglin
Dagmar Carnduff
Paul Desvain
Dion Laurence
Chris Peters
Evans Ricketts
Daniel Serrano
Armin Sokolies
Sam Steffen
Matthew Tollefson
 
Milwaukee Central Spanish - 1 
Paulina Acevedo
Carmen Antonio
Yireisy Frias
Margie Greiner
Kerling Montanez
Jennifer Nunez
Christopher Peralta
Nancy Valdez

 
Milwaukee
La Hayes - 1
 
Eligio Lara
Rosana Perez
Merari Salazar
Milwaukee
Northwest - 1
 
Glovis Atkinson
Donna Aust
Michael Hughes
Michelle Jenkins
Nathaniel Jenkins
Lois Moore
Tyke Ntaba
Milwaukee North Spanish - 1 
Dagoberto Espino
Oscar Chavez
Mayra Espino
Eleazor Garay
Teresa Garay
Josve Interiano
Juan Lazo
Felipe Salazar
Patricia Salazar
Sandra Salazar-Lazano
Artemio Vega

 
Monroe - 2 
Mike Bender
Richard Isensee
Martha Ladwig
Oakland - 2 
Jim Carlson
Geraldine Jensen
Jerry Jensen
Oxford - 2 
James Edwards
Rosie Millonzi
Mike Minier
Sandi Wilson
Portage - 2 
Donavan Baartz
Steve Collins
Illona Minett
Betty Reynolds

 
Prairie du Chien - 2 
Clifford Moravetz
Robert Steele
Racine Spanish - 1 
Zeferino Martinez
Gerardo Medina
Raymond - 1 
Nelson Boon
Karl Frantz
Jim Hilt
Karen Muhlenbeck
Teri Russo
James Townes
Harry Tufford
 
Reedsburg - 2 
Gary Fritz
Rhinelander - 4 
Sandy Halverson
Rice Lake - 5 
Kathy Beyreis
Len Jeremy
Roberta Pratt
Wyatt Pratt
Rena Ulland
Jan Wright
Jim Wright
 
Richland Center - 2 
Francis Jordan
Nancy Judson
Carl Sigler
Marcia Sigler
Dale Sinnett
Shawano - 3 
Duane Buettner
Allen Heling
Sheboygan - 3 
Aaron Fale
Lucy Fale
Annette Selk
Carol Ann Wheeler
Carroll Wheeler

 
Sheboygan
Hispanic -3
  
Edith Ramirez
Victor Hugo Ramirez
Carmen Torres
Shepherd's
House - 4
 
Kenny Klug
Margaret Lalonde
Bob McAfee
Bob Sachse
Roxanne Wirtz
Tom Wirtz

 
Southside
Fellowship - 1
 
Jamie Burch
Welby Burlas
Linda Emmer
Stevens Point - 4 
Reggie Buettner
Caren Churkey
Harvey Churkey
Joshua Guerrero
Doreen Lowry
Lem Lowry

 
Sturgeon Bay - 3 
Jerry Mann
Shirley Mann
Superior - 5 
Richard Amans
Joe Hokanson
Laura Hokanson

 
Tomah - 4 
Denise Brabham
Robert Moyer
Tomahawk - 4 
Candee Kuhn
Mary Whittingham
Watertown - 2 
Jane Foll
Thomas Foll
Watertown
Spanish - 2
 
Veronica Alavez
Viry Gomez
Fermin Olguin
 
Waukesha - 1 
Paul Doenier
Bud Endries
Harold Hoak
Carmen Holm
Phil Holm
Alvin Kind
Beverly Kind
Mary Ellen Orpeza
Richard Ziebert
Wisconsin
Academy - 2
 
Doug Bricker
Floyd Brock
Marie Brock
Cherry Habenicht
Richard Habenicht
Becky Kelly
Aileen King
Bev Muhlenbeck
Sonja Nottelson
Bob Skilton
Larry Sloan
Mark Stauffer
Karen White

 
Wisconsin Rapids - 4 
Jo Ann Cephas
Mark Cephas
Fred Miller
Ben Moore
Fredricka Ramirez
Jeff Samson
Mike Stephenson
Woodland - 2 
Jack Atkinson
Harlin Carey
Shirley Carey
Frank Chism
Terry Danaher
Sandra Negley
Clara Preece
Carol Van Arsdale
Jackie Wallace

 
   
 
 
 
 
  DELEGATES-AT-LARGE
 
 
 
Wisconsin Executive Committee
 
Wayne Clark
Samuel Garbi
Rodney Hahn
Teresa Harrison
Keith Hendrickson
Lisa Isensee
Ed Klingamon
Charlotte Kohley
Tim Krawzyk
Sandy Miller
Dale Mishleau
Donna Maldonado
Titus Naftanaila
Ozro Peck
David Rawls
Susan Slikkers
Larry Stotz

Ex-Officio Executive Committee Members
Mike Edge, President
Brian Stephan, Exec. Secretary
Don Livesay, LUC President
Gary Thurber, LUC Exec. Secretary
Carmelo Mercado, LUC Vice President
Glynn Scott, LUC Treasurer

 
Pastors
 
Carlos Ancheta
Steve Aust
Rick Binford
Jean-Marcel Clouzet
Freddy De los Santos
Michael Ehm
Samuel Garbi
David Guerrero
Eugene Kitney
Charles Kohley
Myoung Kwon
Art Miller
Evelio Miranda
Titus Naftanaila
Bill Ochs
Rodney Palmer
Zachary Payne
Rowel Puedivan
John Redlich
Ko Saelee
David Scofield
Nate Skaife
Nestor Soriano
Abraham Swamidass
Jim VanArsdale

 
Wisconsin Departmental Directors
Juanita Edge, Communication
James Fox, Ministerial
Linda Rosen, Education
Greg Taylor, Youth

General
Jane Gerndt

Lake Union, NAD and GC Officers



 
 
Teachers
Clinton Anderson
Leah Anderson
Richard Bergeson
Kiana Binford
Steve Brown
Jeannie Buchholz
Benj Burton
Jeanine Carter
Kevin Carter
Fred Dana
Jayme Denis
Roger Dunder
Andrew Easley
Althea Elliott
Prima Glass
Keith Hatcher

Christine Horton
Stanley Hughes
Eugene Kittredge
Charlotte Kohley
Kelly McWilliams
Carmen Magray
Jody Marsh
Mike Meadows
Leny Plank
Jacie Reagan
Ellen Robertus
Holly Roy
Ken Smith
Leah Steffan
Alberto Torres
Pennie Wredberg
Rosanna Zeismer