Home > Resources > Camp Meeting > Camp Meeting Archive > Camp Meeting 2012 Archive >
.

Camp Meeting Speakers 2012

 Evening/Weekend Speakers
         

 
Stan Beerman
Ministerial Director
Oregon Conference
Weekday Evening Speaker 
 
 
Mike Edge
Wisconsin Conference President
Sunday Evening Speaker 

 
Rosoe Howard
V
ice President for
Mission and Ministries for
Adventist Health System

1st Weekend Speaker
 
 
Dan Jackson
President of the
North American Division (NAD)

2nd Weekend Speaker

 
Dr. Diana Fleming
PhD Nutritionist and coauthor of
The Full Plate Diet Weight Loss Program
1st Weekend Afternoon Speaker


 
     
         
 Morning Presenters 
         

 
Greg and Lesa Budd
Conference Prayer Ministries Coordinators
Early Glow - Sharing and Prayer Time
 
Curtis Denney
Rice Lake District Pastor
Wednesday/Thursday 6:30 am Speaker

 
Carlos Ancheta
Racine District Pastor
Sabbath/Sunday 6:30 am Speaker
 

 
Abraham Swamidass
Madison Community District Pastor
Friday/Sabbath 6:30 am Speaker

 
David Guerrero
Steven's Point District Pastor
Monday/Tuesday 6:30 am Speaker
  John Mathews
Stewardship Director for the
North American Division
Weekday 11:00 am Speaker
Chuck Burkeen
Member Ministsries Director
Oregon Conference
Monday - Wednesday 9:30 am Speaker
  Eugene Kitney
Milwaukee Central District Pastor
Thursday - Friday 9:30 am Speaker
         
 Afternoon Presenters  
 
 
 
James Fox
Ministerial, Evangelism, & Personal Ministries Director
Tuesday        Training for Deacons
Wednesday   Training for Deaconess
Thursday      Training for Sabbath

                   Superintendents
 
  Nelson Ernst
Giving Light to Our World (GLOW)
Coordinator for the
Central California Conference
Weekday GLOW Ministry Presenter

  
Chuck Kohley
Rhinelander District Pastor
Weekday "Foods of the Bible" Presenter
Weekday "DVD Evangelism" Presenter

 
  Jane Thayer
Associate Professor of Religious Education, Emeritus
Andrews University

Secrets to Good Discussions:  Transforming Lives in Sabbath Schoool
Friday Seminar

 

 
Linda Rosen
Superintendent of Education/
Children's Ministries Director
Children's Ministries Monday-Thursday


 
 
Greg Taylor
Pathfinder
Director
Pathfinder Staff Basic Training
Monday-Friday Afternoon

 
 
 
John Mathews
Stewardship Director for the
North American Division
Stupid Things People do with their Money
Weekday Stewardship Seminar
 
Lisa Isensee
Church Planting Coordinator

Weekday Church Planting Presenter

 
Claudio and Pamela Consuegra
Family Life Directors for the
North American Division
Weekday Family Life Presenter
s
  Eugene Kitney
Milwaukee Central District Pastor

Wednesday Afternoon Presenter
"Social Media Ministry Toolbox"

 

 
Sarah Hillebert
Registered Nurse
Weekday Presenter
"Immunity Allies: Foods and Herbs that Equip You for Fighting Disease"
  Wendell Springer
Retired Pastor
Monday Presenter
Prison Ministry

 
James Fox
Ministerial, Evangelism, & Personal Ministries Director
Monday Presenter
Training for Greeters
     
         
 Sunday Seminar Presenters 
         

 
Nelson Ernst
Giving Light to Our World (GLOW) Coordinator for the
Central California Conference
GLOW Mininstry Seminar
 
 
Gary Burns
Lake Union Communication Director & Lake Union Herald Editor
Prayer Ministry Seminar

 
Claudio and Pamela Consuegra
Family Life Directors for the
North American Division
Family Life Seminar

 
 
 
Chuck Kohley
Rhinelander District Pastor
"Super Foods of the Bible" Seminar

 
Linda Rosen
Superintendent of Education/
Children's Ministries Director
Children's Ministries

 
  Sarah Hillebert
Registered Nurse
Weekday Presenter
"Immunity Allies: Foods and Herbs that Equip You for Fighting Disease"

 
Dr. Diana Fleming
PhD Nutritionist and coauthor of
The Full Plate Diet Weight Loss Program
"The Full Plate Diet Facilitator
Training Program"

 
 
Cindy Stotz
Auditor
Church Treasurer's Seminar
Lisa Isensee
Church Planting Coordinator

Church Planting Presenter
  James Fox
Ministerial, Evangelism, & Personal Ministries Director

Training for Elders
         
Wendell Springer
Retired Pastor
Sunday Presenter
Prison Ministry
     
         
 Department Leaders  
         

 
Caryn Erb
Middleton Fellowship SDA Company
Beginners Department Leader
Ages 0-3
  Mike Tuionetoa
La Crosse District Pastor
Youth Department Leader
16-18

 
Christine Rorabeck
Berrien Springs Village Church
Kindergarten Department Leader
Ages 4-6
  Jean-Marcel Clouzet
Madison District Pastor
Teen Department Leader
Ages 13-15

 
Bob Stauffer
Fox Valley District Pastor
Primary Department Leader
Ages 7-9
  Adam Case
Wisconsin Academy District Pastor
Young Adult Department Leader

18-25

  
 
Christian Ronalds
Portage District Pastor
Junior Department Leader
Ages 10-12
     
 Medical Personnel     
         

 
 
Linda Chism, RN
Camp Meeting Nurse
  Dr. Arlene Gayle
Camp Meeting Doctor
 Other Camp Meeting Personnel     
         

 
Steve Aust
Milwaukee NW District Pastor
Camp Meeting Superintendent
  Leny Plank
Wisconsin Academy Food Service Director
Camp Meeting Food Service Director

 
Bob Sachse
The Shepherd's House Church
Head of Camp Meeting Security
  Keith Sopp
Green Bay SDA Church
Locating Department Head